Ultimate-Guitar.Com - Info ultimate-guitar.com

ultimate-guitar.com receives about 751,000 unique visitors and 3,064,080 (4.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21,484.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,390,124.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ultimate-guitar.com is ranked number 479 in the world and 0.1502% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rotterdam, 11, Netherlands and links to network IP address 178.18.22.152.

About - ultimate-guitar.com

The largest archive of tabs on the web! Also includes a musicians forum, lessons, music news, gear and CD reviews, contests and much more!
Your #1 source for chords, guitar tabs, bass tabs, ukulele chords, guitar pro and power tabs. Comprehensive tabs archive with over 800,000 tabs! Tabs search engine, guitar lessons, gear reviews, rock news and forums!
How did ultimate-guitar.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ultimate-guitar.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
751,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,530,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,064,080 (4.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
479 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1502% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.7%40.6%259
United Kingdom 8.2%9.7%192
Canada 4.6%4.6%223
Australia 3.5%3.8%198
Germany 3.4%3.4%603
France 2.9%2.8%596
Japan 2.7%2.1%1614
Italy 2.2%2.0%628
India 1.9%1.3%2148
Spain 1.8%1.6%756
Philippines 1.8%1.6%130
Russian Federation 1.8%1.7%1187
China 1.5%1.4%3740
Sweden 1.5%1.9%200
Mexico 1.3%1.0%734
Norway 1.2%1.4%183
Indonesia 1.1%0.7%766
Brazil 1.0%0.8%1549
Argentina 1.0%0.8%508
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%456
Denmark 0.9%1.0%192
Poland 0.9%0.8%979
Ireland 0.9%1.0%188
Belgium 0.8%0.6%428
Austria 0.7%1.0%359
Finland 0.7%0.7%233
Singapore 0.7%0.8%388
South Africa 0.7%0.5%623
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%1614
Chile 0.5%0.5%448
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%547
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%652

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tabs.ultimate-guitar.com
89.02%70.87%3.28
ultimate-guitar.com
43.14%24.27%2.32
plus.ultimate-guitar.com
11.05%4.49%1.68
profile.ultimate-guitar.com
0.50%0.16%1.3
my.ultimate-guitar.com
0.37%0.15%1.7
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ultimate-guitar.com
Domain:
  ultimate-guitar.com
Rank:
  361
Organic Keywords:
  2,259,073
Organic Traffic:
  7,970,751
Organic Cost:
  $2,012,492.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,097
Total Backlinks:
  2,839,524
Follow Links:
  2,611,478
Nofollow Links:
  228,046
Referring Domains:
  8,014
Referring IPs:
  8,175

How socially engaged is ultimate-guitar.com?

Facebook:
  69,995
Google +:
  3,665
Linkedin:
  118
Stumbles:
  464,601
Buffer:
  91
Pins:
  0

How much ultimate-guitar.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$21,484.90
Monthly Revenue:
$644,547.00
Yearly Revenue:
$7,841,988.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,244,016$14,268.87
United Kingdom 297,216$1,851.65
Canada 140,948$988.04
Australia 116,435$876.76
Germany 104,179$503.18
France 85,794$403.23
Sweden 58,218$309.72
Norway 42,897$227.35
Italy 61,282$213.87
Japan 64,346$205.91
Finland 21,449$155.50
Ireland 30,641$151.98
Netherlands 27,577$140.37
China 42,897$132.55
Denmark 30,641$117.66
Russian Federation 52,089$105.74
Austria 30,641$99.58
Belgium 18,384$90.64
Philippines 49,025$79.42
Singapore 24,513$73.29
South Africa 15,320$67.56
India 39,833$63.73
Spain 49,025$54.42
Malaysia 15,320$46.42
Poland 24,513$44.37
Brazil 24,513$43.39
Korea, Republic of 15,320$35.54
Czech Republic 15,320$33.25
Mexico 30,641$29.72
Argentina 24,513$29.17
Indonesia 21,449$26.38
Chile 15,320$15.63

How much money do ultimate-guitar.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,966.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$119,005.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,447,894.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
519,852
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
15,595,554
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
189,745,912
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 223,923$2,568.40
United Kingdom 47,555$296.26
Canada 35,237$247.01
Australia 23,287$175.35
Germany 30,212$145.92
Sweden 16,301$86.72
Ireland 11,950$59.27
Norway 8,579$45.47
France 9,437$44.36
Italy 10,418$36.36
Finland 4,933$35.77
Denmark 7,660$29.42
Austria 7,967$25.89
Netherlands 4,688$23.86
Singapore 7,109$21.25
India 11,153$17.85
China 5,577$17.23
Indonesia 12,440$15.30
Poland 8,089$14.64
Belgium 2,206$10.88
Spain 9,315$10.34
Russian Federation 3,125$6.34
Japan 1,930$6.18
Philippines 3,432$5.56
Argentina 3,432$4.08
Malaysia 1,226$3.71
Czech Republic 1,532$3.32
Mexico 2,758$2.67
Brazil 1,471$2.60
Chile 1,992$2.03
Korea, Republic of 613$1.42
South Africa 306$1.35

How much is ultimate-guitar.com worth?

Website Value:
$14,390,124.96

Where is ultimate-guitar.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.18.22.152
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Rotterdam
11
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 178.18.22.152

How fast does ultimate-guitar.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1360 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/news/ug_news/….html#comments" class="js-tapped">3 comments</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/general_…m_on_tour.html" class="ug-featured--h…pped link-news">Mike Portnoy R…n Them On Tour</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://tabs.u…t_ver2_crd.htm">Teflon Heart</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/forum/showthr…post&amp;t=1726362" class="link-forum">What are you w…on RIGHT NOW?</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="search" name="value" class="js-search-input"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ul…om/bands/a.htm" class="js-tapped">A</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://hb.springserve.com/bid/7333/202/hbid (5 minutes)
https://s.komoona.com/kb/0.1/kmn_sa_kb_c.85f5ee44dc3947889fe2891e38520d17.js (12.2 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 14.7KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://secure.adnxs.com/ttj?id=11116337&size=300x250&pt0=ad_cs_11116337_300_250 could save 6.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.adnxs.com/ttj?id=11116338&size=300x250&pt0=ad_cs_11116338_300_250 could save 6.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=116164&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&sec=1&kdntuid=1 could save 1.5KiB (70% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (95% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://cdn.ustatik.com/storage/contest/media//sponsor_logo.png could save 6.6KiB (95% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Guitar/Tablature

What sites are related to ultimate-guitar.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 24 Apr 2017 10:52:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.ultimate-guitar.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 24 Apr 2017 10:52:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: _csrf=BFB-Aypqhd8E19C5geMraiL7reZwJPaX; path=/; HttpOnly
Public-Key-Pins: pin-sha256="CxfvRNFN0TAdwLHzIoteDhVr2lY57USX+wKETQ0imsw="; max-age=2592000; includeSubDomains

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 178.18.22.152 3600
MX relay.ultimate-guitar.com 3600
MX mx9.ultimate-guitar.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns0.zoneedit.com
Rname zone.zoneedit.com
Serial Number 1500622082
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.ultimate-guitar.com 3595
NS ns1.zoneedit.com 3595
NS ns.ultimate-guitar.com 3595
NS ns7.zoneedit.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-10-13
Domain Age:
17 years 9 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: ULTIMATE-GUITAR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 11272441_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T16:00:09Z
Creation Date: 1999-10-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.ULTIMATE-GUITAR.COM
Name Server: NS1.ZONEEDIT.COM
Name Server: NS7.ZONEEDIT.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-24T10:52:08Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ULTIMATE-GUITAR.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.ULTIMATE-GUITAR.COM
Name Server: NS1.ZONEEDIT.COM
Name Server: NS7.ZONEEDIT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2014
Creation Date: 13-oct-1999
Expiration Date: 13-oct-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 24 Apr 2017 10:51:58 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

donbaleer.ir
18 secs
kaufdex.com
19 secs
nizamcollege.ac.in
24 secs
netzwerk-thermometer.de
30 secs
bet-in-home.com
37 secs
astrolutely.com
41 secs
chapkhob.ir
48 secs
freejobs-alert.com
52 secs
dhl.de
1 min
voxilltec.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ultimate-guitar.com widget